Nicolas Petris

CV

Work
NARRATIVE
Commercial
Beauty
Music Video

ONE ANOTHER | TEASER

KEVIN FRILET

LANCÔME

MASATO RIESSER | PRODIGIOUS

GUYANE | SEASON 2 (EP 3 & 4)

JULIEN DESPAUX | SHINE FILMS

FENDI ROMA l FIGHTER

KEVIN FRILET

LANCÔME | MÉTALMORPHOSE

JAMES F. COTON | BOLLYWOOD

DIOR

LARRY CLARK | ART + COMMERCE

ADOPTEUNMEC | THE WALTZ

MANUEL CONEJO | MATHEMATIC

LANCÔME « ÉNERGIE DE VIE »

JULIEN SAMSON | CHUG FILMS

LE RESTE EST L’OEUVRE DE L’HOMME | MOOD

DORIA ACHOUR | FRENCH LAB

UNDER

KEVIN FRILET | HUMAN FILMS

FALLEN

KEVIN FRILET | PSYCHO

DE FURSAC « THE CALL »

ALBAN CORET | ADM

MINELLI

JULIEN SAMSON

SYNAPSON « BLADE DOWN »

MOUSTAFA MAZOUZI | BIG PRODUCTIONS

DAPAYK & PADBERG « LAYERS »

CHRISTOPHE CHUDY | LES RENDEZ-VOUS À PARIS

LANCÔME | BLANC EXPERT CUSHION

JULIEN SAMSON | CHUG FILMS

M. MOUSTACHE | PAILLASSON

MARTIN SCALI | IRÈNE

CHANTELLE

JULIEN SAMSON | STARLOO

LANCÔME GENIFIQUE YEUX LIGHT PEARL

JULIEN SAMSOM | CHUG FILMS

LANCÔME UV EXPERT SHIELD

JULIEN SAMSON | CHUG FILMS

LA BOUTIQUE OFFICIELLE

KEVIN FRILET | PHANTASM

FLORENT MANAUDOU

ANTO HUNH-THAI | QUAD

SAND

SOPHIE SHERMAN | LE FRESNOY-STUDIO

KAMI

MURIEL LACALMONTIE | WE PRODUCTIONS SHANGAÏ

BMW

PAUL MIGNOT | EAGLE MEDIA

BORN RUFFIANS « AT HOME NOW »

BENOIT PETRE

ADAGE

DOROTHÉE PERKINS | 1OAK FILMS

THE WAY | TRAILER

CAMILLE DELAMARRE | EMPREINTE DIGITALE

NICOLAS PETRIS
ONE ANOTHER | TEASER
Video
From the undergrounds of Paris, a group of people emerge from the darkness.
The bodies mingle and intermingle to form one.
With a regular step, they walk together towards the light … to finally get lost, in search of greatness.
Wandering the streets of this city where the sky seems clear but the air so dense, everyone wanders according to his own epic stories, with his fears and hopes, with his loves and bitterness, with his rage and his tedium.
They are the story we tell.
– – –
A film by Kevin Frilet
Project by Dimitri Chamblas & Kevin Frilet
Featuring dancers of the Sharon Disney Lund School of Dance : Maya Allen, Shiloh Beckett, Audrey Collette, Damontae Hack, Kehari Hutchinson, Catalina Jackson-Uruena, Nadia Muhammad, Emara Neymour-Jackson, Liessa Son, Jasmin Sugar, Im Vorapharuek, Kevin Zambrano
Poem written & performed by Robin Sanders
Choreographer : Julie Bour
Producer : Guillaume De Bary
Director of Photography : Nicolas Petris
1st camera assistant : Vincent Scotet
2nd camera assistant : Camille Le Mercier
Editor :Maxime Pozzi Garcia
Color grader :Nicolas Gautier
Flame artist : Matthieu Plessis
Post production supervisor : Celine Marsais & Julie Perrono
Post House : Firm – Julien Amiard & Manuel Beard
Music composed & performed by Arthur Simonini
Bass clarinet : Matteo Pastorino
Additional drums : Arnaud Biscay
Sound mixer : Arthur Simonini
Sound : Benzene Music
Sound design/Mixage :Loic Canevet
Supervision : Benjamin Desplanques
Production manager : Frédéric Casellas
Location manager : Céline Saffroy
Calarts operation & production manager : Matt Lemp
Special thanks : Carlene Laughlin, Centre National de la Danse, Camping